Edit
El día de mañana (TV Series 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mariano Barroso ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Mariano Barroso ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Alejandro Hernández ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Ignacio Martínez de Pisón ... (novel) (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Cast  

Oriol Pla ...  Justo Gil 6 episodes, 2018
Aura Garrido ...  Carme Román 6 episodes, 2018
Jesús Carroza ...  Mateo Moreno 6 episodes, 2018
Pep Cruz Pep Cruz ...  Agustí 5 episodes, 2018
Xavi Sáez ...  Campos 5 episodes, 2018
Isabel Rocatti Isabel Rocatti ...  Tía 4 episodes, 2018
Àlvar Triay Àlvar Triay 4 episodes, 2018
Max Grosse Majench Max Grosse Majench 4 episodes, 2018
Alba Sàez Alba Sàez 4 episodes, 2018
Diana Gómez Diana Gómez ...  Nita Castellnou 4 episodes, 2018
Karra Elejalde ...  Comisario Landa 3 episodes, 2018
Pere Ponce Pere Ponce ...  Emili 3 episodes, 2018
Dafnis Balduz Dafnis Balduz ...  Martín 3 episodes, 2018
David Selvas David Selvas ...  Eliseu Ruiz 3 episodes, 2018
David Marcé ...  Quim Nebot 3 episodes, 2018
Pep Munné ...  Joaquín Nebot 2 episodes, 2018
Pol López Pol López ...  Hilario 2 episodes, 2018
Nora Navas ...  María Antonia Mir 2 episodes, 2018
Javier Beltrán ...  Xavi Castellnou 2 episodes, 2018
Bruna Cusí ...  Lali 2 episodes, 2018
Max Megias ...  Noel 2 episodes, 2018
Josep Julien Josep Julien ...  Antonio 2 episodes, 2018
Artur Busquets Artur Busquets ...  Toni 2 episodes, 2018
David Vert David Vert ...  Manel Pérez 2 episodes, 2018
Àlex Casanovas ...  Ernesto Cifuentes 1 episode, 2018
Màrcia Cisteró Màrcia Cisteró ...  La Santa 1 episode, 2018
Carles Martínez ...  Secretario del Juzgado 1 episode, 2018
Marta Millà Marta Millà 1 episode, 2018
Bea Segura Bea Segura ...  Teresa 1 episode, 2018
Duna Jové Duna Jové ...  Enfermera 1 episode, 2018
Paula Vives Paula Vives 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Chamorro Daniel Chamorro 1 episode, 2018
Carlos Zabala Carlos Zabala 1 episode, 2018
José Pérez Ocaña José Pérez Ocaña 1 episode, 2018
Armand Villén Armand Villén ...  Censor 1 episode, 2018
Lupe Cartie Lupe Cartie 1 episode, 2018
Jordi Martínez Jordi Martínez ...  Jaime Castellnou 1 episode, 2018
Milo Taboada Milo Taboada 1 episode, 2018
Julio Alonso Julio Alonso 1 episode, 2018
Miquel Gelabert 1 episode, 2018
Albert Roca 1 episode, 2018
Júlia Bonjoch Júlia Bonjoch ...  Isabel 1 episode, 2018
Eli Iranzo Eli Iranzo ...  Pilar 1 episode, 2018
Oriol Ruiz ...  Gustavo 1 episode, 2018
Annabel Totusaus Annabel Totusaus 1 episode, 2018
Ramon Vila Ramon Vila 1 episode, 2018
Raül Ferre 1 episode, 2018
Gabi Gel Gabi Gel 1 episode, 2018
Alberto Pascual Alberto Pascual 1 episode, 2018
Francesc Pujol Francesc Pujol 1 episode, 2018
Agustí Sanllehí Agustí Sanllehí 1 episode, 2018
Miguel Bota Miguel Bota 1 episode, 2018
Peio Elvira Peio Elvira 1 episode, 2018
Ferran Madico Ferran Madico 1 episode, 2018
Martina Barroso Martina Barroso 1 episode, 2018
Carlos Briones Carlos Briones 1 episode, 2018
Xavier Noms Xavier Noms 1 episode, 2018
Jordi Pérez Jordi Pérez 1 episode, 2018
Sara Wolff Sara Wolff 1 episode, 2018
Jordi García Jordi García 1 episode, 2018
Juan Carlos Gustems Juan Carlos Gustems ...  Juez 1 episode, 2018
Alzira Gómez Alzira Gómez 1 episode, 2018
Eric Nieto Eric Nieto 1 episode, 2018
Joan Raja Joan Raja 1 episode, 2018
Tamara Ndong Tamara Ndong 1 episode, 2018
Diego Álvarez Diego Álvarez 1 episode, 2018
Mireia Gubianas Mireia Gubianas 1 episode, 2018
Carlus Fàbrega 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Chamorro Daniel Chamorro ...  Samuel 1 episode, 2018
Albert Sirvent Albert Sirvent ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2018
Laia Manzanares ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Fran Araújo ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Fernando Bovaira ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Ismael Calleja ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Domingo Corral ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Susana Herreras ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Carla Pérez de Albéniz ... line producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Guillem Vidal-Folch ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Vicente Ortiz Gimeno ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Marc Gómez del Moral ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Jaime Colis ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Mas Serrano ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Irene Roqué ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Llorenç Miquel ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Víctor Santacana ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Mercè Paloma ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Elisenda Amorós ... assistant hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Rocío Arcas ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Itziar Arrieta ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Juan Begara ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Caparrós ... additional makeup and hair / hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Maribel Carrasco ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Ana Cortés ... assistant hair stylist (6 episodes, 2018)
Helena Fraile ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Guda ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Yolanda Martín ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Carmen Marín ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Esmeralda Molero ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Daryana Orbegozo ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Puig ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Rosillo ... additional makeup and hair (6 episodes, 2018)
Karol Tornaria ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Álvarez ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Goyo Gámez ... production manager / unit production manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Cris Lafront ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Albert Auladell ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Cassà ... director trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
Mercè Coll ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Guillem Manzanares ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Lara Rivas ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Helena Sastre ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo ... first assistant director / second unit director (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Alex Bagan ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Elsa Bigas ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Paula de la Fuente ... property master (6 episodes, 2018)
Manuel Eslava Fajardo ... credits designer (6 episodes, 2018)
Sergio Fernández de Córdoba ... standby props (6 episodes, 2018)
Guillermo Fernández ... art assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Joan Fusté ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Paco Gámez ... art assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Abel Jiménez ... art assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Elisabeth Martí ... art intern (6 episodes, 2018)
Diana Marzal ... standby props (6 episodes, 2018)
Carla Riera ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Saladrigas ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Bernat Vilajosana ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Tere Zuluaga ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Lautaro Aichenbaum ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2018)
Blai Barba ... boom operator / sound: second unit (6 episodes, 2018)
José Caldararo ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Bechen de Loredo ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2018)
Juan Ferro ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Daniel García ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Tomás Kruse ... assistant sound editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Steve Miller ... additional re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Rafael Millán ... foley recordist / foley editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Andrea Paralta ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Sandra Ramionet ... additional sound (6 episodes, 2018)
Jordi Ribas ... sound: second unit (6 episodes, 2018)
Jordi Rossinyol Colomer ... sound (6 episodes, 2018)
Sebastián Sonzogni ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Áset ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Rajadell ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Joan Aliaga ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Aragonés ... matte painting (6 episodes, 2018)
Bernat Aragonés ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Ruben Arenas ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Arturo Artal ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Navarro Belenguer ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Mikel Calvo ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Antonio Chumillas ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Maria N. Collado ... matte painting (6 episodes, 2018)
Joaquín Cuervo ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Marc Dominici ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Arturo Fernández de Castro ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Sandra Filippelli ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Bernat Fontanals ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Garmón ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Carlota Gutiérrez Pou ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Antonio J. Jiménez ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Lores ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Eric Lutor ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Francesc Macia ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Cristian Martin ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Mejuto ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Jesús Rcp ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Gerard Romea ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Alexis Rosés ... matte painting (6 episodes, 2018)
Darío Siero ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Jaime Torelló ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Dani Folch Gaya ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2018)
Emilio Ferrari ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Miky Girón ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Juanma Nogales ... visual effects supervisor: Twin Pines (3 episodes, 2018)
Borja A. Ortiz ... matte painter (3 episodes, 2018)
Ana Rubio ... visual effects producer: Twin Pines (3 episodes, 2018)
Miguel Sánchez López-Ruíz ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2018)
José Ángel Soto ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2018)
Rafael Catalán Madurga ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Sergi Aguilera ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Miguel Ángel Alarcón ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Juan Antonio Ballesteros ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Martín Barba ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Víctor Boada ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Miguel Bota ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Isaac Carrasco ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Ricardo Cerezo ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Sergi Clos ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Alejandro Cuenca ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Oscar Dorta ... stunt performer / stunt double: Oriol Pla / stunt double: Justo Gil (6 episodes, 2018)
Jorge Durá ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Óscar Fernández ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Jorge Font ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Juan Fuentes ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Ulises Gimeno ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Óscar González ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Óscar Hernández ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Andreu Kreutzer ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Sara Leal ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Arnau López ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Yoel López ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Yuriy Machogan ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Marc Martí ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Xavier Molas ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Genís Lama Montosa ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Eric Nieto ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Fabio Odetti ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Marc Padró ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Alex Andrés Peláez ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Gerard Peña ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Jordi Reverté ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Albert Rodríguez ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Rafael Sierra ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Antón Stasyuk ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Raúl Sánchez ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Oriol Tarrida Homedes ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Roberto Torres ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Pol Ávila ... stunts (6 episodes, 2018)
Flowman Fernández ... stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Albert Sirvent ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Sergi Subirà ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Pol Alberca ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
Víctor Bello ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2018)
Gerard Bufí ... electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Raimon Bufí ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2018)
Albert Cantallops Maresma ... additional electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Albert Carreras ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Francesc Carreras ... additional first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Cassà ... video assist (6 episodes, 2018)
Jordi A. Corrales ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2018)
Roberto Escudero ... electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Lucía Faraig ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2018)
Manel Fernández ... additional electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
David Flores ... additional dit / d.i.t.: additional (6 episodes, 2018)
Lucía Forner ... additional video assist (6 episodes, 2018)
Claudio Frola ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Óscar Gallego ... electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Gabi Garcia ... first assistant "a" camera / first assistan "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Xavi Gordi ... key grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Juan Carlos Gorriz ... additional first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Xavier Guillen ... movi technician (6 episodes, 2018)
Óscar Gutiérrez de la Torre ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Quim Güell ... additional video assist (6 episodes, 2018)
Edu Jiménez ... additional dit (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Lago ... dit (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo López Suárez ... additional first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo López ... additional first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
José Mata ... additional electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Sergi Miquel ... additional dit (6 episodes, 2018)
Joan Morató ... steadicam (6 episodes, 2018)
Marta Mulas ... additional camera assistant / second assistant camera: b camera (6 episodes, 2018)
María Muñoz ... additional camera assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Mery Padín ... electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Ana Portela Rodríguez ... additional electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Pablo Pérez ... additional electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Pau Reig ... steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Claudia Rodríguez ... videoassist operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Tomás ... making of (6 episodes, 2018)
David Vallvé ... grip assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Camilo Villaverde ... making of (6 episodes, 2018)
Marc Vives ... additional electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Dani Vázquez ... best boy (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

María José Vallejo ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Armengol ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Eduard Bareló ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Susana Bascuñana ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Yasmina Betancourt ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
María Conde ... seamstress (6 episodes, 2018)
Mercè Crespo ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Natalia Ferreiro ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Carla Guillem ... seamstress (6 episodes, 2018)
Silvia Iglesias ... assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2018)
Joana Martí ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Coro Mateo ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Montse Merino ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Irantzu Ortiz ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2018)
Marta Palomares ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Esperanza Pascual ... seamstress (6 episodes, 2018)
Laia Poy ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Anna Ribera ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Ribó ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Aina Terrés ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Maria Utset ... additional costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Noémie Dulau ... senior colorist (6 episodes, 2018)
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez ... digital intermediate supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Eva Martos Hinojosa ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Quirós ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Isabel Salanueva ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Patricia Tejedor ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Margarita Huguet ... location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Jaume Jordana ... locations (6 episodes, 2018)
Lluna Juvé ... assistant location manager / location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Jaume Miró ... locations (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Abel Bono Egea ... musician: guitar (6 episodes, 2018)
Laura García Cutrín ... voice (6 episodes, 2018)
Cristina Grifo ... musician: violin (6 episodes, 2018)
Juan Alberto Pujol ... musician: guitar / voice (6 episodes, 2018)
Alfred Tapscott ... composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2018)
Jordi Turtós ... music consultant (6 episodes, 2018)
Òscar Senén ... composer additional music (1 episode, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Miguel Bastida ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Guilmet Dominique ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Carlos Galiano ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Gustavo Monroy ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Joaquín Requena ... driver (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Pablo Alfaro ... general administration: MOD (6 episodes, 2018)
Glòria Blanes ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Julián Casanova ... historical advisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Miguel Casanova ... production team: MOD (6 episodes, 2018)
Adrián-Gonzalo De Belva ... creators & producers management: Movistar+ (6 episodes, 2018)
Gustavo Fernández Pazos ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Joan Gual ... head of development (6 episodes, 2018)
Marta Jiménez ... medical advisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Cris Lafront ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Araceli Lasso ... clearance co-ordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Laura Marroquín ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Sabina Martínez Franch ... production trainee / production staff (6 episodes, 2018)
Roger Andreu Nicolás ... production trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
Carmen Peñalver ... legal advisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Antonio Quiñonero ... production assistant/truck driver (6 episodes, 2018)
Mónica del Rey ... script supervisor: second unit (6 episodes, 2018)
Olga Ribes ... production trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
María Jesús Román ... legal advisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Tamara Soto Mato ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Jorge Velasco ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Sara Wolff ... cashier (6 episodes, 2018)
Pol Guamis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)

Series Thanks 

Teresa Bastardes ... the director wishes to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
Xavier Capellas ... the producers wish to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
Eduard Fernández ... the director wishes to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
Esther Gázquez ... thanks: makeup department (6 episodes, 2018)
Joaquín Notario ... the director wishes to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
David Trueba ... the producers wish to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
Toni Vall ... the producers wish to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
Xavier Vidal-Folch ... the producers wish to thank (6 episodes, 2018)
Agustí Villaronga ... the director wishes to thank (6 episodes, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed