Edit
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Quentin Tarantino

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Quentin Tarantino ... (written by)

Cast  

Margot Robbie ... Sharon Tate
Leonardo DiCaprio ... Rick Dalton
Brad Pitt ... Cliff Booth
Dakota Fanning ... Squeaky Fromme
Al Pacino ... Marvin Schwarzs
Kurt Russell
Timothy Olyphant
Margaret Qualley ... Kitty Kat
Leslie Bega
Emile Hirsch ... Jay Sebring
Tim Roth
Lorenza Izzo ... Francesca Capucci
James Marsden
Victoria Pedretti ... Lulu
Scoot McNairy ... Business Bob Gilbert
Sydney Sweeney
Damian Lewis ... Steve McQueen
Austin Butler ... Tex
Clifton Collins Jr. ... Ernesto The Mexican Vaquero
Luke Perry ... Scott Lancer
Rumer Willis ... Joanna Pettet
James Remar
Maya Hawke ... Flower Child
Damon Herriman ... Charles Manson
Michael Madsen
Bruce Dern ... George Spahn
Brenda Vaccaro
Lena Dunham ... Gypsy
Zoë Bell
Rebecca Rittenhouse
Martin Kove
Dreama Walker ... Connie Stevens
Harley Quinn Smith
Maurice Compte ... Land Pirate Mao
Danny Strong
Costa Ronin ... Voytek Frykowski
Samantha Robinson ... Abigail Folger
Clu Gulager
Nicholas Hammond ... Sam Wanamaker
Michael McHugh Michael McHugh
Madisen Beaty ... Katie
Mikey Madison
Spencer Garrett
Nichole Galicia
Daniella Pick ... Maria Conchita Louisa Gavadon / Daphna Ben-Cobo (as Daniela Pick)
Lew Temple ... Land Pirate Lew
Inbal Amirav
Julia Butters
Mike Moh ... Bruce Lee
Penelope Kapudija ... Baby
Brianna Joy Chomer ... Starlet
James Landry Hébert
Natalie Cohen ... Playboy Bunny
Ramón Franco
Marco Rodríguez
Lucia Oskerova ... Jay Sebring's Date
Kansas Bowling ... Blue
Omar Doom ... Donnie
Rafal Zawierucha ... Roman Polanski
Andrea Bensussen ... Upscale Business Woman
Craig Stark
María Birta ... Playboy Bunny
Kerry Westcott ... Playboy Bunny / Dancer
Veronika Mindal ... Musso & Frank Grill guest
Alfredo Tavares ... Business Man
Rachel Redleaf ... Mama Cass
Eddie Perez ... Land Pirate Eddie
Monica Staggs ... Connie
Emilee Bickert ... Mallory / Playboy Bunny
Bridie Latona ... Hippie Girl
Courtney M. Moore ... Playboy Bunny / Arianne
Juliette Kida
Dallas Jay Hunter ... Delilah
Elisabeth Ferrara
George Thomas Mansel
David Steen ... Family Man
Mark Krenik ... Honey Daddy
Rachael Wotherspoon ... Actress
Alina Zilbershmidt ... Hippie
Parker Love Bowling
Brian Patrick Butler
Gabriela Flores ... Actress
India Everett ... Theater Goer
Jennifer Churchich ... Gold Digger
Suzanne LaChasse ... Starlet
Sarah Wald ... Manson Family
Daniel Callister Daniel Callister ... Manson Family Member
Bruce Del Castillo ... Crew Member Rock
Aundrea Smith ... Lily
Breanna Wing ... Cheyenne the Hippy Hitchhiker
Kasey Landoll ... Starlet
C. Ronald McPherson ... Stage Coach Man
Victoria Truscott ... Gina
Keith Jefferson ... Land Pirate Keith
Nicholas Walker ... Playboy
Zack Whyel Zack Whyel ... Manson Family
JLouis Mills ... Land Pirate J
Richard Allan Jones ... TV Crew Director-Photography
David Delagarza ... Hippie
Alicia Karami ... Playboy Bunny
Caitlin Herst ... Upscale Starlet
Chase Levy ... El Coyote Patron
Hayley Malia Johnson ... Socialite
Jason Catron ... Paramedic #2
HaleyRae Christian Cannell ... Party Guest
Gilbert Saldivar ... Actor
Tom Hartig ... Sweet William
William Pierce
Hal Dion ... Western Towne Doctor
Michael Graham ... Officer
James T. Schlegel ... Lancer Cowboy
Miranda Dos Santos ... Tommy's Girl
Chad Ridgely ... Police Officer
Edward Headington ... Lancer Borracho
Zander Grable
Miguel Fasa ... Playboy
Regina Valitova ... Restaurant Patron
Tom David ... Musso and Frank Waiter
Don Pecchia ... TV Producer
Sean Baker ... Manson Family
Christopher Hunt ... Bar Patron
Karmen Khan
Raul Cardona ... Bad Guy Delgado
Jacob Antolini ... Restaurant Patron
David Wieler David Wieler ... Lancer Crew
Michael Thomas Cox ... TV Crew Grip
John Rabe ... Darrin Stephens / Red Apple Man
Dave Silva ... Saloon / Cantina bartender
Angela Cela Angela Cela ... Party Girl
Eddie J. Rangel ... Italian Film Producer
R.J. Asher ... LAX Paparazzo
Dyani Del Castillo Dyani Del Castillo ... Manson Girl 'Pebbles'
Kenneth Sonny Donato Kenneth Sonny Donato ... Musso & Frank Bartender (as Ken 'Sonny' Donato)
Will Elkins Will Elkins ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
John Luder ... Western townsman (uncredited)
Jim Marshall ... Party Person (uncredited)
Katarina Pavelek ... Movie Date (uncredited)

Produced by 

William Paul Clark ... associate producer
David Heyman ... producer
Georgia Kacandes ... executive producer / line producer
Shannon McIntosh ... producer
Daren Metropoulos ... associate producer
Quentin Tarantino ... producer

Cinematography by 

Robert Richardson

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Barbara Ling

Art Direction by 

Jann K. Engel
Helena Holmes
Richard L. Johnson ... (Supervising Art Director)
Eric Sundahl

Set Decoration by 

Nancy Haigh

Costume Design by 

Arianne Phillips

Makeup Department 

Diana Choi ... wig maker: Leonardo Dicaprio
Michelle Diamantides ... assistant hair department head
Greg Funk ... assistant makeup department head
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Taschi Lynell ... additional hair stylist
Anna Quinn ... hair stylist
Janine Rath ... hair department head
Kristen Saia ... hair stylist
Anissa Salazar ... additional hair stylist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Tina Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Nathan Kelly ... unit production manager
Jason Zorigian ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Paul Clark ... assistant director
Brendan Lee ... second second assistant director
Christopher T. Sadler ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Angel Acosta ... assistant property master
Jory Alvarado ... set dresser
Otto Broberg ... props
Dawn Brown ... set designer
Richard K. Buoen ... concept artist
Chris Call ... property master
Susannah Carradine ... art department coordinator
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Jeremy Cisneros ... set dresser
Sarah Contant ... set designer
Alan Coombs ... labor foreman
Merve Caydere Dobai ... intern
Michael Faretta ... Scenic Artist: Painter
Michele Faretta ... Scenic Artist: lead painter
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Thomas Hautaniemi ... Greensman
Linda Herrera ... set dresser
Laura Iler ... property buyer
Stephanie Kenny ... art department assistant: digital asset manager
Bryan Lane ... set designer
Cindy Mah ... assistant property master
Jon Nicholson ... set dresser
Sam Page ... set designer
Darren Patnode ... on set dresser
Sara Philpott ... assistant set decorator
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Aaron Rodriguez ... standby painter
Eric S. Saperstein ... paint foreman
Alex Sessing ... key greensman
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Michael Thurman ... set dresser
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... lead sculptor
Nicholas Wede ... art department assistant (as Cole Wede)
Mark Weissenfluh ... leadperson
Mark Woodworth II ... paint gangboss
Eric Wortmann ... paint gang boss
Fante Zamora ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Harry Cohen ... sound effects designer
Celine Eva Gimpirea ... sound assistant
Zach Goheen ... additional sound recordist
Jay Golden ... additional boom operator
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Chris Howland ... additional sound mixer
Paola Magrans ... additional sound recordist
Leo Marcil ... additional sound recordist / sound effects designer
Patrushkha Mierzwa ... boom operator
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Wylie Stateman ... additional sound recordist / supervising sound editor: sound designer
Mark Ulano ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Andy Bergholtz ... special effects makeup
David Boucher ... special effects technician
Jeremy Hays ... special effects supervisor
Marc Tantin ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Andrew Kalicki ... Production Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunt performer
Robert Alonzo ... Co-Stunt Coordinator / Fight Coordinator
Daniel Arrias ... utility stunts
Matt Baker ... stunt performer
Zoë Bell ... stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator
Hannah Betts ... stunts
Joey Box ... utility stunts
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
Bob Brown ... stunt performer
Brian Brown ... stunt performer / stunts
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt double
Joe Bucaro III ... motorcycle stunts
Bryan Cartago ... stunts
Cecile Cubilo ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Cory DeMeyers ... stunt performer
Mike DeMille ... stunt driver
Gary Dionne ... stunt driver
Mark Dobson ... stunts
Brian Duffy ... stunts
Seth Duhame ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunt double / utility stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Stephane Feruch ... stunt performer
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... stunt double
Jimmy Hart ... stunts
Cassidy Hice ... stunts: Sundance
Toby Holguin ... stunts
Lisa Hoyle ... stunts
Keith Jardine ... stunts
Adam Jeffrey ... stunt driver
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Samuel Le ... utility stunts
Tara Macken ... stunt double
Braxton McAllister ... stunt double: Tex
Michaela McAllister ... stunt double: Sadie
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Norman Mora ... stunts
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double
Casey O'Neill ... stunt performer
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Eddie Perez ... stunt performer
Dana Reed ... stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
Eric R Salas ... stunts
Wesley Scott ... stunts
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double / stunt performer
Marcus Young ... stunts
Glen Yrigoyen ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dominic Aluisi ... additional camera operator
Eddie Apodaca ... grip
Fernando Barrios ... Rigging grip
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Mike Byrd ... grip
Andrew Cooper ... still photographer
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Rusty Davis ... grip
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Krystina Figg ... Best Boy Grip
Josh Friz ... Additional first assistant camera
Frank Gomez ... electrician
Oscar Gomez ... rigging grip Foreman
Aldo Jimenez ... grip
Todd Liggitt ... rigging grip
Charlie Lowe ... grip
Mike Morales ... grip
Megan Morris ... "a" camera second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Andres Murillo ... Rigging grip
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electric gang boss
Henry Tirl ... Steadicam Operator
Dustin Weathers ... grip
Rio Noel Zumwalt ... film loader

Animation Department 

Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Carla Lewis ... extras casting
Jennifer Yoo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leigh Bell ... key costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Mallory Bradley ... costumer
Corey Bronson ... set costumer
Corey Deist ... assistant costume designer
Claudia A. Fontanez ... set costumer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Betsy Glick ... key costumer
Brittnee Holmquist ... set costumer
Jo Kissack ... Costume Buyer
Adrian Lubanski ... costumer
Kelly Porter ... set costumer
Giorgia Tramontano ... costumer
Angi Bell Ursetta ... costume alterations
Terrell Woodard ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

William Fletcher ... first assistant editor: film
Élodie Ichter ... colorist: dailies
Andrei Klein ... dailies operator
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Yvan Lucas ... dailies and digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Daniel I. Alvarez ... key assistant location manager
Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Scott Fitzgerald ... assistant location manager
Aaron Anthony Harper ... locations productions assistant
Stephen Mapel ... location manager
M. Connor McClafferty ... location scout
Galidan Nauber ... location scout
Richard Schuler ... supervising location manager
Suzanne Shugarman ... assistant location manager
Ryan Vesely ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Mary Ramos ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

John Agnew ... driver
Rich Bennetti ... transportation coordinator
Jeff Bova ... production driver
John Bowman ... mechanic
Steven Butcher ... picture car coordinator
Daniel Davis ... driver: Al Pacino / driver: Margot Robbie
Bruce Del Castillo ... Quentin Tarantino Driver
Leonard Jefferson ... picture car captain
Jamie Kenny ... transportation dispatcher
Alex Kiss ... mechanic
Robert McKee ... mechanic
Chris Neitzel ... transportation
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver
Jeff Woodward ... transportation

Other crew 

Jessica Adler ... production secretary
Celeste Armstrong ... studio teacher
Andrew Asuelo ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Lauren Baker ... production assistant: set decoration
Toni Basil ... choreographer
Eric Behnke ... Accounting Clerk
Gina Biscotti ... assistant: Brenda Vaccaro
Jesse Bontreger ... production assistant
Kc Brandenstein ... Assistant: Rebecca Gayheart
Lisa Brown ... wrangler
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... construction accountant
Tanner Conant ... production assistant
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Kerry Flood ... Set Medic
Jared Gibson ... stand-in
Celine Eva Gimpirea ... Intern
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant
Judd Greener ... production assistant
Yanaina Gutierrez ... production assistant
Robert Hatfield ... Projectionist
Veronica Hennessy ... Set Medic
Jared Hill ... production assistant
Alison Hoberman ... craft service
Mark Hochman ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Houston Jones ... production assistant
Paul Kahil ... assistant: Mr. Dicaprio
Madeline Mack ... production assistant
Armen Madikians ... production counsel
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant
Scott P. Martin ... production assistant
Scott Michaels ... technical consultant
Rylan Mitchell ... production legal
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Chris Moraitis ... researcher
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant
Gregory Nalbandian ... production assistant
Charlotte Nichol ... Assistant to Margot Robbie
Sadey Paige Nifong ... background production assistant
Hannah Olsen ... production assistant
Scott A. Perez ... Head Wrangler
Anson Petrick ... production assistant
Isaac Phillips ... production assistant
Joell Posey ... Cast Production Assistant
Rachel E. Prentiss ... Controller
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator
Jim Revis ... assistant production coordinator
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator
Daniel Rios ... Set Production Assistant
Melanie Roddy ... production assistant
Dirk Rogers ... lab tech for K.N.B. efx group
Christopher Rosenblum ... production assistant
Sydney Shore ... Payroll Clerk
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole ... production assistant
Lia Stevens ... production assistant
Drew Taylor ... production assistant
Molly Ulano ... production assistant
Troy Waters ... assistant marine coordinator
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Ted Yonenaka ... key craft service
Eric K. Yun ... assistant: Mr. Heyman & Ms. Kacandes
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed