Edit
Night School (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Malcolm D. Lee

Writing Credits  

Kevin Hart ... (written by) &
Harry Ratchford ... (written by) &
Joey Wells ... (written by) &
Matthew Kellard ... (written by) and
Nicholas Stoller ... (written by) and
John Hamburg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kevin Hart ... Teddy
Tiffany Haddish ... Carrie
Rob Riggle ... Mackenzie
Romany Malco ... Jaylen
Taran Killam ... Stewart
Megalyn Echikunwoke ... Lisa
Al Madrigal ... Luis
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Theresa
Keith David ... Gerald
Anne Winters ... Mila
Fat Joe ... Bobby
Ben Schwartz ... Marvin
Yvonne Orji ... Maya
Bresha Webb ... Denise
Jeff Rose ... Isaac
Donna Biscoe ... Gladys
Owen Harn ... Randy
Zach Osterman ... Little Mac (as Zachary Osterman)
Janet Metzger ... Music Teacher
Tim Ware ... Joe
Miriam Kulick ... Dolores / Receptionist
Curtis Washington Curtis Washington ... DeShawn
Maria Legarda ... Stacy
Brad Burroughs ... Tow Truck Driver
Robert Larriviere ... Chef Clemont
Faith Dillon ... Test Proctor
Bryan Brendle Bryan Brendle ... Morris
Chris Hlozek ... Businessman
Tilda Del Toro ... Luis' Wife
Bryan Gael Guzman ... Luis' Son (as Bryan Guzman)
Isabella Ribeiro-Sonera ... Luis' Daughter
Nija Packer Nija Packer ... Valedictorian (as Nija Sanaa Packer)
Mason Guccione ... Kid on Bus
Moses Jones Moses Jones ... African American Guy
Courtney Jackson Emerson Courtney Jackson Emerson ... Jaylen's Wife
Stephanie Marshall ... PTA Parent (as Stephanie R. Marshall)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bobby Akers Bobby Akers ... High School Student (uncredited)
Michael Bunch Michael Bunch ... Rudy (uncredited)
James Burns James Burns ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
Brooke Butler ... ADHD Spokesperson (uncredited)
Chris Codding Chris Codding ... Co-Worker (uncredited)
David Dunston ... Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Vinny Fazio ... MMA Fighter (uncredited)
Martin Feigen Martin Feigen ... Mila's Father (uncredited)
Gavrielle Anne Fontanilla Gavrielle Anne Fontanilla ... Student / Prom Goer / Graduating Student (uncredited)
Cameron Gerson Cameron Gerson ... Braden: Theresa / Randy's Son (uncredited)
Sandy Givelber ... Wealthy Business Woman (uncredited)
Precious Hayes Precious Hayes ... Pep Squad (uncredited)
Thomas Mark Higgins Thomas Mark Higgins ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Kenneth Holley ... Male Nurse (uncredited)
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson ... Wealthy Dinner Patron (uncredited)
Deedra Jordan ... School Administrator (uncredited)
Antonio D Kanonu Antonio D Kanonu ... Jake (uncredited)
Brittany Kelly ... GED Student (uncredited)
Aleia Kristene ... High School Student (uncredited)
Marquel LaFlame Marquel LaFlame ... High School Student (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... High School Student / Prom Goer / High School Graduate (uncredited)
Elgin Lee ... Co-Worker (uncredited)
Melissa LeEllen Melissa LeEllen ... PTA Mom (uncredited)
Josiah Lyricq ... GED Student (uncredited)
Harold McLeod II ... Prom Student (uncredited)
Michael Pierino Miller ... Fighter (uncredited)
Timothy D. Montjoy Timothy D. Montjoy ... Restaurant Tim (uncredited)
Mason Pike ... Diner Patron / Student (uncredited)
Scott Poythress ... Mr. Robinson (uncredited)
Mariah Rice ... Prom Goer (uncredited)
Henardo Rodriguez ... Student (uncredited)
Maxwell Ross ... Kid Who Exits (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas Patti Schellhaas ... Teacher (uncredited)
Skyler Semien ... Prom Battle Dancer (uncredited)
Miracle Shelton Miracle Shelton ... High School Student (uncredited)
Dominique Shepherd Dominique Shepherd ... Student (uncredited)
Troy Simon Troy Simon ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Isaac Tillman ... Poker Kid (uncredited)
Ashley Uecker Ashley Uecker ... Test Taking Student (uncredited)
G.S. Wade II ... Prisoner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Shayla Cowan ... associate producer
Kevin Hart ... producer
Preston L. Holmes ... executive producer (as Preston Holmes)
Malcolm D. Lee ... executive producer
James Lopez ... executive producer
Will Packer ... producer

Music by 

David Newman

Cinematography by 

Greg Gardiner

Film Editing by 

Paul Millspaugh

Casting By 

Kim Coleman
George Pierre

Production Design by 

Keith Brian Burns

Set Decoration by 

Patrick Cassidy

Costume Design by 

Sekinah Brown

Makeup Department 

Andrea Bowman ... key hair stylist (as Andrea 'Mona' Bowman)
John Clausell ... barber: Teddy (as John Clausel)
Sterfon Demings ... hair department head
Joyce Gilliard ... key hair stylist: additional photography (as Joyce M. Gilliard)
Oscar James ... hair stylist: Carrie
Jigga ... barber
India Lacey ... makeup artist
Para Malden ... key makeup artist (as Para Shardé Malden)
Bryan Reynolds ... special makeup effects artist
Edythina 'Nuk' Smith ... hair stylist
Dionne Wynn ... makeup department head
Brittany Allen ... additional makeup (uncredited)
Kiam Barrese ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Natalie Johnson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Priya Maharaj ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Antoinia Pratt ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Parra Thomas ... additional makeup (uncredited)
Crystal Woodford ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ann Gray ... post-production supervisor
Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elyse Archie ... addl second assistant director
Edmar Flores ... daily crowd assistant director
Ryan Gentilucci ... additional second assistant director
Stephen E. Hagen ... first assistant director
Van Hayden ... first assistant director: second unit
Dan McDonough ... 2nd 2nd assistant director: reshoots
Tracey Poirier ... key second assistant director
Robert Ratner ... 2nd 2nd AD
Lance Resch-Anger ... additional second assistant director
Steven Ritzi ... second unit director

Art Department 

Carla Bailey ... scenic artist
Vincent Bates ... set designer
Heidi Beers ... scenic
Edward J. Borasch Jr. ... property master
Ian Breslerman ... set dresser
Bryan Brimecombe ... prop maker
Patrick Fuhrman ... leadman
Donald Fulmer ... scenic artist
Karen Gerbs ... set decoration buyer
Josh Gould ... set dresser (as Josh Adam Gould)
Christy Gray ... graphic designer
K.P. Hendry ... scenic artist / standby painter
Kristen Jenkins ... set designer: additional photography
Sidrah Mahmood ... set dec clerk
Chelsea McClinton ... props
Heather Lynn Melton ... set dresser
Mike Miller ... construction coordinator
Parker Morris ... set dresser
Danielle Moss ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Jesse Michael Owen ... storyboard artist
Amarilis Rodriguez ... art assistant
Meg Spenneberg ... art assistant: additional photography
Mary Stacy ... set dresser buyer
Nicholas Urbano ... art assistant
Jordan Watts ... construction buyer: reshoots
Drew Wills ... artworker/graphic designer
Ben Wolcott ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Brian Bowles ... Dialogue Editor
Phil Brewster ... feature trailer mix tech
Jesse Dodd ... additional adr mixer
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Noah Dunbar ... adr recordist
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narrator
Chris Giles ... sound mixer
Kenneth Gombos ... adr mixer
Phil Hadaway ... adr recordist
Matthew Kay ... foley mixer
John Maskew ... pro tools playback operator
Michael McMenomy ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Igor Nikolic ... foley editor
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator
Marcus Petruska ... sound utility
Carl Rohrs ... sound mixer epk
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Lidia Tamplenizza ... co-supervising sound editor
Aaron Thompson ... additional sound utility / protools playback operator
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Rachel Wardell ... assistant sound editor
Raegan Wexler ... pro tools operator
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Lawrence Zipf ... sound designer
Peter Ølsted ... boom operator: Hollywood unit
Reed Lovell ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rick Cramblett ... special effects technician
Peter Damien ... special effects technician
David Fletcher ... special effects supervisor
James L. Roberts ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Anteneh Adamu ... compositor
Justin Ball ... additional on-set vfx supervisor
Brad Betschart ... visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Nicholas Cerniglia ... senior visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
Neil Craig ... compositing supervisor
Christopher Cram ... visual effects executive: Universal
Paul Daniel ... visual effects artist
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor
Merrel Davis ... IT systems
Tyler Engle ... digital compositor
Joshua Galbincea ... compositing supervisor
Tyler Michael James ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Sean Kennedy ... digital compositor
Mark Lieberman ... senior digital compositor
Arslan Naqvi ... Lead Compositor: Powerhouse VFX
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... environment technical director: CoSA VFX
Tyler Old ... compositor
Yashar Pouyan ... compositor
Rex Privratsky ... digital artist
Sarah Ridenour ... digital artist
Christopher Riemann ... VFX Compositor: Powerhouse VFX
Russ Sueyoshi ... visual effects
Radley Teruel ... visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
Aaron Wei ... senior compositor
Christal Wolgamott ... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Andy Wu ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Danya Bateman ... stunts
Jeremy Bellos ... precision driver
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Max Calder ... stunts
Fernando Campos ... stunt double: Al Madrigal
Greg Dela Riva ... stunt rigger
Justin Charles Evans ... stunt double: Kevin Hart
Noah Bain Garret ... stunt previs camera/editor
Lex D. Geddings ... additional stunt coordinator
Stefan Gutman ... lead precision driver / precision driving coordinator
Niahlah Hope ... Stunt Double: Tiffany Haddish
Scott Hunter ... stunt double: Rob Riggle
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunts
Joshua Lamboy ... stunt performer
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunt performer
Marcus Lewis ... stunt performer
Jared Losano ... stunt double: Al Madrigal
Ryan Mari ... utility stunts
Richard Marrero ... stunt driving double: kevin hart
Greg Rementer ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
Eric R Salas ... utility stunts
Brandon M. Shaw ... stunts
Diandra Stoddard ... stunts
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Joshua Adé ... still photographer
Marco Andre ... first assistant camera: promos
Tom Barrett ... best boy grip
Jennifer Braddock ... loader
Omar Browne ... lighting technician
Graham Byrnes ... grip
Michael Chase ... epk camera
David Claar Jr. ... additional second assistant camera
Christopher Dawson ... second assistant "a" camera additional photography
Bryce Denton ... drone camera operator
Danny Eckler ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator
Eddie Evans ... key grip
Patrick D. Fields ... grip
Brigman Foster-Owens ... "c" camera operator
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator: "a" camera
James Biggame Gallimore ... video engineer
Kevin Gentry ... grip
Rodrigue Gomes ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Markham Hall Jr. ... vr director of photography
Jos'h Hancher ... first assistant camera
Tom Hutchinson ... addiotional first assistant camera
Michael Lowendick ... grip
Wayne Mann ... drone pilot
David McLendon ... set lighting technician
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Denny Mooradian ... gaffer
Roger Moore Jr. ... Rigging Electrician
Celeste Perlez ... first assistant camera: promos
Conrad Perry ... video technician
Louis Rendemonti ... lighting technician: day player
Thom Shepard ... grip
John Sweet ... lighting technician: day player
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeffrey Tidwell ... loader: day player
Patricia Tuck Tuckwiller ... lighting console programmer

Casting Department 

Michelle Adams ... casting associate
Leah Bostic ... casting assistant
Andrea Craven ... extras casting director
Vashti Denise ... extras casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Christi Holliday ... casting assistant
Bill Marinella ... extras casting director
Cristina Micheli ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shilla Benning ... costume supervisor
Veronica James ... assistant costume designer
Peri Richards ... set costumer: principals
Kasey Bazil Young ... costumer: Teddy (as Kasey B. Young)

Editorial Department 

Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Andrew Francis ... supervising digital colorist
Olivier Girard ... dailies supervisor
Charles Leighton ... colorist
Patrick Shewmaker ... colorist and dailies technician
Ben Slatkin ... VFX/2nd assistant editor
Ben Sottak ... apprentice editor

Location Management 

Mateo Arnold ... assistant location manager
Clay Daniel ... location manager
Josh Forshee ... locations scout
Taylor Hogan ... location coordinator
Samantha Idelson ... key assistant location manager
Dbarly Nicolas ... location assistant
Aaron J. Porter ... location assistant
Patrick Rofoli ... location manager
Benjamin McDaniel Smith ... assistant location manager
Christian Wetzel ... location assistant

Music Department 

Andre R. Berry ... featured musician
Jim Cox ... featured musician
George Doering ... featured musician
Michael Finnigan ... featured musician
Gregory Jamrok ... orchestrator
Pierre Karlsson ... featured musician
Annette Kudrak ... music editor
Patty Macmillan ... Composer Agent
Krystyna Newman ... score coordinator
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Billy Sullivan ... featured musician

Transportation Department 

Donna Brower ... dispatcher
Ricky Damazio ... transportation coordinator
Diego F. Diaz ... driver: picture cars
Arlene Ramirez ... transportation
Thomas Van Schaick ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Gavin Atilano ... production coordinator
Colby Bachiller ... production assistant
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Chandler Barbee ... Assistant to Rob Riggle
Paul Bednarz ... key set medic
Yvette D. Bennett ... asset manager
Edwanna Blanding ... production coordinator: additional photography (as Edwanna Tabb)
Wayne Brown ... assistant: Mr. Hart
Patrick Buntichai ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Evan Butterworth ... production secretary
Nick Chambers ... key set production assistant: reshoots
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Jeremiah Cullen ... assistant production coordinator
Joseph Darby ... kevin harts stand-in
Sami Edelstein ... production assistant
Chris Silver Finigan ... production accountant
Neil Forcadela ... production finance support: post accounting
Stephanie A. Frederic ... bts exec producer
Ann Gray ... additional voice
Kyra Greene ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Jamison Jaquan ... payroll accountant: cast/stunts
Shauna L. Kroen ... first assistant accountant
Wesley Kuykendoll ... production assistant
Lauren Legate ... assistant: Mr. Lee
Kate Loveless ... miscellaneous crew
Jonathan McClary ... production assistant
Dan McDonough ... key set production assistant
Ryan McInerney ... production assistant: Background PA
Cameron Messer ... office production assistant
Ryan Newton ... stand-in: tow truck driver
Eboni Nichols ... choreographer
Tommy O'Brien ... stand-in
Glenda L. Richardson ... story editor
Amy Shelton ... production secretary: additional photography
Bo Shurling ... unit publicist
Michael C. Smith ... Police coordinator (english version)
Tracey Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Lopez
Brittany Wilkins ... office production assistant: additional photography
Tricia Woodgett ... bts producer
Melissa Yount ... script supervisor
Sandra Yulieth ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed