Edit
Rocketman (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dexter Fletcher

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lee Hall ... (screenplay)

Cast  

Bryce Dallas Howard ... Sheila Eileen
Richard Madden ... John Reid
Taron Egerton ... Elton John
Jamie Bell ... Bernie Taupin
Tate Donovan ... Doug Weston
Charlie Rowe ... Ray Williams
Stephen Graham ... Dick James
Steven Mackintosh ... Stanley
Harriet Walter ... Helen Piena
Gemma Jones ... Ivy
Viktorija Faith ... Party Guest
Layton Williams ... Band Member
Tom Bennett ... Fred
Jess Radomska ... Teddy Girl 1
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Dr. Maverick / Paramedic
Kit Connor ... Older Reggie
Sophie Carmen-Jones ... Sophie
Bern Collaço ... Wedding Guest
Julian Ferro ... Dancer
Ziad Abaza ... Hospital Nurse
Luke White ... Bouncer
Graham Fletcher-Cook ... Waiter
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez ... Busboy
Bella Ava Georgiou ... LA AIDS Clinic Doctor
Jamie Bacon ... Cool Dude
Adrian Mozzi ... Elton John's Guest
Matthew Illesley ... Young Reggie
Benjamin Lok ... Parklands Patient Andrew Lee
Charlotte Sharland ... Ice Cream Girl (Pinner)
Mark Gooden Mark Gooden ... Fairground Guest
Diana Alexandra Pocol ... Mary
Guillermo Bedward ... Geoff Dwight
Anna Benamati Anna Benamati ... Elton John's House Manager
Alison Ball ... Veronica
Israel Ruiz ... Pool Party Guest
Riley White ... Dancer - Pinner Child
Stevee Davies ... Joe
Laura Obiols ... Elton John's Guest
David Cradduck ... Newspaper Seller
Mark Atkin ... Ernie
Eddie Register
Lochlan White ... Dancer - Pinner Child
Leon Delroy Williams Leon Delroy Williams ... Clint
Benjamin Mason Benjamin Mason ... Bryan
Amanda Smith Amanda Smith ... Punters Wife
Henrihs Ahmadejevs Henrihs Ahmadejevs ... Tube Worker
Rory Okey Rory Okey ... LA Drug Dealer
Aston McAuley Aston McAuley ... Dave Godin
Jason Pennycooke Jason Pennycooke ... Wilson
Solomon Mousley Solomon Mousley ... Sonny
Josh McClorey Josh McClorey ... New Bluesology Band Member
Christina Andrew ... Dodger Girl
Ross Farrelly Ross Farrelly ... Cyril
Tristan Temple Tristan Temple ... Nightclub Guy
Evan Walsh Evan Walsh ... Elton Dean
Peter O'Hanlon Peter O'Hanlon ... Bobby
Jack French ... Drug Dealer
Christopher Jeffers Christopher Jeffers ... Hylyte Band Member
Evie Hogden Evie Hogden ... Dancer - Pinner Child
Samuel Magee Samuel Magee ... Drag Queen Waitress
Cross Harry Cross Harry ... Dancer - Pinner child
Samuel Williams Samuel Williams ... Drag Queen
Lasco Atkins Lasco Atkins ... Extended Family (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Bohling ... producer
David Furnish ... producer
Michael Gracey ... executive producer
Diane Hendricks ... executive producer
Elton John ... executive producer
Karine Martin ... executive producer
Italo Marzotto ... executive producer
Tommaso Marzotto ... executive producer
Brian Oliver ... executive producer
David Reid ... producer
Claudia Schiffer ... executive producer
Steve Hamilton Shaw ... executive producer
Matthew Vaughn ... producer

Music by 

Matthew Margeson

Cinematography by 

George Richmond

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Marcus Rowland

Art Direction by 

Steve Carter
Emily Norris
Alice Walker

Set Decoration by 

Judy Farr

Costume Design by 

Julian Day

Makeup Department 

Kat Ali ... makeup artist
Demi Amat ... crowd make-up trainee
Nisha Aulum ... main team hair and make up artist
Hanna Canfor ... hair & makeup artist
Sally Crawshaw ... main team hair and make up artist
John Eldred-Tooby ... prosthetics mouldshop supervisor
Bella Ava Georgiou ... hair & makeup artist
Lizzie Georgiou ... hair & makeup designer
Danielle Harding ... main team hair and make up artist
Carmel Jackson ... makeup artist / makeup/hair artist
Ria Knoll ... junior hairdresser daily / junior makeup artist daily
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sian Miller ... hairstylist / makeup artist
Victoria Money ... prosthetics supervisor
Chloe Muton-Phillips ... make up: hair and prosthetic artist
Lea Julia Polch ... main team hair and make up trainee
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Tapio Salmi ... wig superviser
Rosie Sinfield ... crowd daily junior hair and makeup artist
Anastasia Storey ... Daily: Crowd hair and makeup trainee
Frances Darvell White ... crowd hair and make up junior
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... Makeup and Hair designer

Production Management 

Ella Chaitow ... production supervisor
Sean Scott Griffin ... assistant production coordinator
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan ... assistant production coordinator
Iain Mackenzie ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... key second assistant director
Daniel Cox ... crowd second assistant director
Claire Frayn ... third assistant director
Sarah Hood ... additional second assistant director
Phoebe Vale Markham ... 2nd assistant director: splinter unit
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Georgia Rolfe ... Base PA
Sam Rook ... floor 2nd assistant director
Gianpiero Vannucci ... second assistant director - dancers
Vanluke Watson ... third assistant director: dancers

Art Department 

Misli Akdag ... assistant buyer
Victoria Allwood ... assistant art director
Eleanor Andrews ... assistant buyer
Tim Blake ... supervising art director
Rosie Burnett ... graphic assistant
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
James Collins ... Set designer
Jon Colson ... supervising greensman
Laura Conway-Gordon ... Assistant Set Decorator
Kimberley Fahey ... Senior Assistant Set Decorator
Pierre Farinole ... standby art director
Josephine Farr ... Art Department Coordinator
David Fenemore-Jones ... model maker
Flora Fricker ... graphic assistant: dailies
Sean Greenham ... supervising standby propman
Mitchell Holder ... dressings props
Stephen Hunt ... Standby props
Miranda Keeble ... junior draughtsperson
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Paul Oatway ... propmaster
Eva Onsrud ... production buyer
Sophie Powell ... lead graphic designer
Silvia Stroppa ... art department assistant
Jack Trewin ... props trainee
John W. Wheatley ... dressing props
Drapery Workroom ... drapes and upholstery

Sound Department 

John Hayes ... production sound mixer
Max Lipscombe ... utility sound assistant

Visual Effects by 

George Andrew Allan ... senior previsualisation artist
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor
Louise Brand ... Photogrammetry Character, Prop & Lidar Scanning
Aurore de Blois ... Compositing Supervisor
Sarah Downey ... digital compositor: teaser trailers
Andy Hague ... visual effects editor
Ciarán Keenan ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Sergio Garcia Poderoso ... visual effects artist
Gonzalo Sanchez ... digital compositor: teaser trailers
Luca Zappala ... visual effects supervisor: teaser trailers

Stunts 

Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer
Christoph Cordell ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Octavia Hopwood ... stunt performer
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Renars Latkovskis ... stunt performer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Louis Samms ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... key grip
David Appleby ... still photographer
Chris Bain ... b camera operator/steadicam
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: main unit
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician
Josselin Cornillon ... dit assistant: main unit
Dave Cozens ... A Cam 1st AC
David Cozens ... 'A' Cam 1st Assistant
Hayley Dickinson ... video assistant: dailies
Lawrence Fish ... dailies: camera trainee
Jack Flemming ... grip
Ben Howlett ... Central loader: dailies
Nathan Jackson ... Camera Trainee
Raz Khamehseifi ... Rigging Electrician
Aaran Lewis Leach ... central loader
Stephen Mathie ... gaffer
Will Morris ... First assistant camera: "b" camera main unit
Will Morris ... B Cam 1st AC
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician
Daniel Shanahan ... stand-by rigger
Craig Shiels ... Grip Camera B
Tom Storey ... a camera second assistant
Harry Walker ... chargehand electrical rigger
Ali Youssef ... B Cam 2nd AC

Casting Department 

Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant
Rory Okey ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucy Calder ... costume junior
Ellen Crawshaw ... Crowd Costume Supervisor
Alice Driscoll ... costumier
Sian Evans ... costume supervisor
Yannick Gondran ... costume assistant crowd fitter
Myra Hanet ... costume maker
Katie Hudson ... costume junior daily
Anthony McCartan ... trainee
Maisie McCubbin ... Costume Maker
Kieron Stone ... costume fitter: dailies
Camilla Thomson ... costume maker daily
Darrell Warner ... Costume Concept Illustrator
Yanika Waters ... wardrobe mistress
Catherine Woolston ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Katrina Annan ... first assistant editor
Deborah Kavanagh ... second assistant editor
Paolo Magni ... third assistant editor
Adam McHattie ... dailies lab operator
Matthew Wiggins ... editorial trainee

Location Management 

Toby Blyther ... studio manager: Greenford
Andrew Michael Buckley ... supervising location manager
Charlotte Peters ... Unit Assistant
Umberto Schramm ... assistant location manager
Sam Seccombe ... Location Marshal: Dailies
Martin Walker ... unit manager
Ben Wangenye ... Location Marshal
Jessica Wright ... location coordinator
Nicholas Morris ... location marshal (uncredited)

Music Department 

Natasha Canter ... assistant engineer
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Giles Martin ... music producer
Andy Patterson ... music editor
John Prestage ... assistant engineer
Michael L. Roberts ... cast vocal & piano coach

Transportation Department 

Darren Aitchison ... driver
Alan Canty ... unit driver
Emma Chapman ... transportation coordinator
Stuart Clayson ... tech trucks h.o.d
Walt Edson ... facilities hod
Conor Joseph Fitzpatrick ... Facilities crew
John Gill ... production driver
Mark Gough ... driver: dexter fletcher
Jerry Hamshar ... unit driver
Andrew James ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Pete Newman ... production driver
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Terry Pritchard ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Amber Aitken ... Accounts Assistant
Simon Andrews ... diver
Christie Barber ... Supervising Payroll Accountant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Alex Critchley ... Crowd PA
Nichola Fox ... Accounts Assistant
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics designer
Robin Hall ... production coordinator
Robin Jiro Hall ... production coordinator
Amy Jones ... key set PA
Oliver Keane ... set production assistant
Meg Kuntz ... Production Finance Coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Maddison Marieges Moore ... Assistant Script Supervisor
Nigel Mattison ... assistant to producers
Joe Miles ... cashier
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Taron Egerton
Adam Murray ... choreographer
Callum Pedelty ... asst. accountant
Claudia Priddy ... set pa: dailies
Callum Sampson ... crowd PA
Sean Seymour ... crowd pa
Kirsten Tobey ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Sara Tounsi ... production travel
Will Tyler ... financial controller
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Andrew Ward ... health & safety advisor
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor
Kelcie Warner ... set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed