6.6/10
36
0 user 2 critic

Adam & Yves (1974)

Director:

Peter De Rome

Writer:

Peter De Rome (as Peter de Rome)
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Michael Hardwick ... Adam
Marcus Giovanni Marcus Giovanni ... Yves
Kirk Luna Kirk Luna ... Bud
Bill Eld Bill Eld ... Narcissus (as Bill Young)
Jack Deveau Jack Deveau ... Jacques
Charles Pooney Charles Pooney ... Baba
Mark Connors Mark Connors ... In the Bathroom
Eric Crawford Eric Crawford ... In the Bathroom
John Davis John Davis ... In the Bathroom
Bob Jones Bob Jones ... In the Bathroom
Gary Keys Gary Keys ... In the Bathroom
Luther LeVale Luther LeVale ... In the Bathroom
David Page David Page ... In the Bathroom
Tony Skinner Tony Skinner ... In the Bathroom
Earl Wilson Earl Wilson ... In the Bathroom
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Peter de Rome's erotic tale of an American in Paris...

Genres:

Adult

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English | French

Release Date:

August 1974 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Adam and Yves See more »

Filming Locations:

New York City, New York, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Hand in Hand Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

According to a 2012 biography of her, Greta Garbo: A Divine Star, written by David Bret, Garbo, without her knowledge, made her last appearance on film in this movie. The camera operator, Jack Deveau, was obsessed with Garbo and had recently filmed her through a telephoto lens on First Avenue in New York City, wearing a trench coat and hat, stopping for a brief moment to talk with a passer-by and then crossing the street. This was then incorporated into the story as a flashback on the part of one of the titular characters, relating to the other how this was the most exciting moment of his life - getting to actually meet Greta Garbo. See more »

Connections

Features That Man Bolt (1973) See more »

Soundtracks

Honey Man
Words by Peter De Rome (as Peter de Rome)
Music by David Earnest
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed