No photo available. Represent Pol López? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,378 this week

Pol López

Pol López was born in 1984 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Mentiders (2012), Boi (2019) and Matar al padre (2018). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pol López's work have you seen?

Known For

Mentiders Pare Noel
(2012)
Boi Felipe
(2019)
(2018)
Cervantes contra Lope Francisco de Quevedo
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019 Boi (post-production)
Felipe
 2019 7 raons per fugir (de la societat) (completed)
Família: El fill
 2018 Vergüenza (TV Series)
Ramón
- Chakra (2018) ... Ramón
- Cuarenta y cuatro (2018) ... Ramón
- Foie gras (2018) ... Ramón
- Distintos tipos de personas (2018) ... Ramón
- Yusuf (2018) ... Ramón
 2012-2018 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #14.9 (2018) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.6 (2018) ... Various Characters
- Episode #12.33 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #12.17 (2017) ... Various Characters
- El procés en procés (2016) ... Various Characters
 2018 El día de mañana (TV Series)
Hilario
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Hilario
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Hilario
 2018 Matar al padre (TV Mini-Series)
Iván
- 2012 (2018) ... Iván
- 2008 (2018) ... Iván
- 2004 (2018) ... Iván
 2018 Heavies tendres (TV Series)
Miquel
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Miquel (voice)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Miquel (voice)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Miquel (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Miquel (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Miquel (voice)
 2017 Amics per sempre (TV Movie)
Raspa
 2017 Nit i dia (TV Series)
Starsky
- Ferides (2017) ... Starsky
- Memòria (2017) ... Starsky
- Inferno (2017) ... Starsky
- Homo Homini Lupus (2017) ... Starsky
- Gossos (2017) ... Starsky
 2013-2017 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #9.28 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.27 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.25 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.23 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.22 (2017) ... Various Characters
 2017 El crac (TV Series)
Pol López
- El gran catacrac (2017) ... Pol López
- El gran suquet (2017) ... Pol López
- El gran compromís (2017) ... Pol López
- El gran engany (2017) ... Pol López
- La gran família (2017) ... Pol López
 2016 Cervantes contra Lope (TV Movie)
Francisco de Quevedo
 2016 Los del túnel
Pedro
 2016 Ebre, del bressol a la batalla (TV Movie)
Roca
 2014 Nico & Sunset (TV Series)
 2012 Mentiders (TV Movie)
Pare Noel
 2012 Kubala, Moreno i Manchón (TV Series)
 2011 Meublé La Casita Blanca (TV Movie)
Abel
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "El caballero de Olmedo", by Lope de Vega. Dir. Lluís Pasqual. See more »

Alternate Names:

Pol Lopez | Pol Lòpez

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed